WAMEIKA BRITTANYS 

Multi BIS & RUBIS/BIG & RUBIG /RUBISS Aust Supreme Ch. Wameika Kazs Short Spirit
"Kayla"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge

"KAYLA - A BRITTANY BREAKING RECORDS & CREATING HISTORY"

Firstly - most awards at All Breeds shows
Secondly - she was the 3rd Brittany to attain a SUPREME title in Australia. But she is the youngest and the first female and the only own/bred/handled to do so.


Kayla finishes 2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016 on TOP No#1 Breed
2015 Number 1 - Show Dog of the Year - Gundog in Qld
2016 Number 2 - Gundog in Qld {limited showing} & #21 All Breeds, #24 National Gundog



All Breeds Champ Shows
7 x BEST IN SHOW
9 x Runnerup Best in Show

43 x Best in Group (group 1st)
31 x Runnerup in Groups

Open Shows: Multiple Best & Runnerup Best in Show

Along with Multiple Baby, Minor Puppy, Puppy, Junior, Intermediate & Australian Bred in Group & Show's

RunnerUp Best in Show 2014 - Club L'Epagneul Breton Show (Vic)
Baby in Show 2010 - Club L'Epagneul Breton Show (Vic)
Minor Puppy in Group at TOOWOOMBA ROYAL SHOW 2011

2013 Best of Breed - Royal Qld Show
2014 Qld Gundog Show - Group 3rd
2014 Dogs SA Winter International - Group 3rd
2014 Runner-up Best of Breed - Royal Qld Show
2015 Best of Breed - Royal Qld Show

2017 Qld Gundog Association - Veteran in Show





Pedigree for Multi BIS & RUBIS/BIG & RUBIG /RUBISS Aust Supreme Ch. Wameika Kazs Short Spirit
Breed : Brittany Bred by : Ward
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ward
Date of Birth : 21-Jul-10 Handled by : Karen
Call Name : Kayla Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch. Tobenlee Twist N TH Nite Away S: Ch. Tobenlee K Cee Bandit S: CH. PJ's All Kiddin' Aside (Imp USA)
D: Ch. Likren Goodnite Suzzanna (IID)
D: Ch. Dogwood Hollow American Beauty (Imp USA) S: AM CH. Jordean All Kiddin' Aside AM JH (USA)
D: AM CH. Dogwood Hollow Shoshoni Star (USA)
Dam : Grand Ch. Wameika Hi Spirit S: Gamewyn Big Paulo S: Gamewyn Big Kendan
D: Detourbieres Banksia
D: Grand Ch. Wameika Echo Montana S: Ch. Likren Jordean Cowboy (IID)
D: Ch. Wameika Cascade


Recent Results

  • 7-Dec-13 Runner up in Group, Aust Bd Gp & Aust Bd in Show
    Received at Combined CC Clubs (Judge was Mrs P. Thomas (NSW))
  • 6-Dec-13 BEST IN SHOW !! & Aust Bd in Show
    Received at Combined CCC Clubs of Qld (Judge was Mr J. Forbes (NSW))
  • 30-Nov-13 Best of Breed & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Mrs J. Sullivan (Vic))
  • 29-Nov-13 Runner up in Group & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Mrs M. Clegg (Vic))
  • 24-Nov-13 Runner up of Breed
    Received at Caboolture KC (Judge was Mrs J. O'Connor (Ireland))
  • 23-Nov-13 Best of Breed & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Caboolture KC (Judge was Mr A. Foss (Norway))
  • 22-Nov-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Caboolture KC (Judge was Mrs A. Ulltveit-Moe (Sweden))
  • 16-Nov-13 Best in Group & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Sunshine Coast KC (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow)
  • 5-Nov-13 Runner up in Group & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Maree KC Inc (Judge was Mrs R. Lane)
  • 12-Oct-13 Runner up in Group & Best of Breed
    Received at Waterloo Bay KC (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-13 Runner up in Group & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Allora KC Inc (Judge was Mr T. Horchner (Vic))
  • 13-Sep-13 Best in Group & Aust Bd Group
    Received at Allora KC Inc (Judge was Mr A. Addicott)
  • 13-Sep-13 Runner up Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show, Best in Group
    Received at Allora KC Inc (Judge was Mrs C. Camac (Vic))
  • 1-Sep-13 Best of Breed, Aust Bd Group & Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Burnett KC Inc (Judge was Mr B. Daly (NSW)/ Mr B. Thompson (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-13 Best in Group & Open in Group
    Received at Burnett KC Inc (Judge was Miss B. Lancey)
  • 30-Aug-13 Best in Group & Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Burnett KC Inc (Judge was Mr B. Thompson (NSW)/ Mr J. Lowbridge)
  • 12-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Queensland Show (Judge was Mrs Paula Heikkinen-Lehikonen (Finland))
  • 21-Jul-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Brunswick Valley KC (Judge was Mrs L. Brand (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-13 Runnerup in Group & Intermediate in Group
    Received at Brunswick Valley KC (Judge was Mr T. Valli (NSW))
  • 19-Jul-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Brunswick Valley KC (Judge was Mrs V. Hutton (NSW))
  • 30-Jun-13 Best of Breed & Aust Bred in Gp
    Received at Lismore & District KC (Judge was Mr R. Beattie (WA))
  • 29-Jun-13 Best of Breed & Reserve in Group
    Received at Lismore & District KC (Judge was Ms J. Fleming (NSW))
  • 29-Jun-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Lismore & District KC (Judge was Mr A.E. Johnson (WA))
  • 28-Jun-13 Best of Breed
    Received at Lismore & District KC (Judge was Mr A. Beattie (WA))
  • 21-Jun-13 Best in Group, Aust Bred in Gp & Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Rosewood A & H Ass Inc (Judge was Mr J. Shepphard (NSW) / Mrs N. Zimmerle)
  • 10-Jun-13 Best of Breed & Intermediate in Show
    Received at Western Suburbs KC (Judge was Mrs L. Bett (Canada))
  • 7-Jun-13 Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group
    Received at Caboolture & District PA & I Ass (Judge was Mr G.D. Townsend (Canada))
  • 1-Jun-13 Best in Show & Intermediate in Show
    Received at Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (Judge was Mrs P. Brown/ Mr S. Thomas)
  • 19-Jan-13 RUBOB, Intermediate in Group & Intermediate in Show
    Received at Burnett KC Inc (Judge was Mrs M. Markotany (NSW)/ Ms B. Daines)
  • 23-Jun-12 Best of Breed & shortlisted for Best in Group
    Received at Woodford Show Society (Judge was R. Britten (NSW))

 



Contact Details
Karen & Kimberly Ward
West of Ipswich, QLD, Australia
Phone : (07) 5426 4886
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies